Patrick Muldoon

Patrick Muldoon

Biography

An American actor, born and raised in the Los Angeles waterfront town of San Pedro, California, the son of Deanna and William Patrick Muldoon II, a personal injury and maritime attorney. He has Irish and Croatian ancestry. His parents' artistic backgrounds, in painting, writing, and music, induced the same appetites in their son, as well as athletics. He played college football for the U.S.C. Trojans and has two Rose Bowl rings.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1968-09-27

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As: William Patrick Muldoon III, Pat Muldoon

Popular Movies